Date
Thursday 12 August 2010 — Saturday 14 August 2010
Location
Slottsskogen
Slottsskogen,
Göteborg,
413 08,
Sweden
Tel: 031-15 00 17
Link
Description
Torsdag 12 augusti
21:00 Steget - Annedalskyrkan
22:00 Junip - Park Lane
22:00 Villagers - Annedalskyrkan
22:00 Harlem - Sticky Fingers
22:00 Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program - Världskulturmuséet
22:00 Graveyard - Henriksberg
23:00 Slow Club - Pusterviksbaren
23:00 Tinie Tempah - Världskulturmuséet
23:00 Field Music - Parken
23:00 Division Of Laura Lee Henriksberg
23:15 The Tallest Man on Earth - Annedalskyrkan
23:15 Caribou - Park Lane
23:15 Sleepy Sun - Sticky Fingers
00:15 The Low Anthem - Pusterviksbaren
00:15 Bear In Heaven - Parken
00:30 jj - Världskulturmuséet
01:00 Laidback Luke - Port Du Soleil
Fredag 13 augusti
13:30 Imperial State Electric - Linné
13:45 Jens Lekman - Flamingo
14:45 Rango - Azalea
15:00 Panda Bear - Linné
15:30 Paul Weller - Flamingo
16:30 Wu-Tang Clan - Azalea
16:30 Beach House - Linné
17:30 The Soundtrack of Our Lives med Göteborgs Symfoniker + hemliga gäster -
Flamingo
18:00 Local Natives - Linné
18:50 The National - Azalea
19:30 Miike Snow - Linné
20:10 Iggy & The Stooges - Flamingo
21:15 Jónsi - Linné
21:20 LCD Soundsystem - Azalea
22:30 M.I.A - Flamingo
23:00 The xx - Linné
23:30 Glasvegas DJ-set - Park Lane
23:45 Spiders - Henriksberg
00:15 Wild Nothing - Pusterviksbaren
00:30 Fool's Gold - Park Lane
00:30 Basia Bulat - Annedalskyrkan
00:30 Ciafrica - Världskulturmuséet
00:30 Me And My Army - Sticky Fingers
00:30 Radio Slave - Port Du Soleil
00:30 Ludwig Bell - Henriksberg
00:45 Vit Päls - Parken
01:15 Daniel Gilbert - Henriksberg
01:15 Surfer Blood - Pusterviksbaren
01:30 Rye Rye - Världskulturmuséet
01:30 Kriget - Sticky Fingers
01:45 Taken By Trees - Annedalskyrkan
01:45 Cymbals Eat Guitars - Sticky Fingers
01:45 Sleigh Bells - Park Lane
02:00 Teddybears DJ-set - Port Du Soleil
02:00 Andreas Söderlund - Parken
02:30 CEO - Världskulturmuséet
02:30 Bad Hands - Sticky Fingers
02:45 Invasionen - Parken
03:00 DJ/RUPTURE - Park Lane
03:00 Miike Snow DJ set - Port Du Soleil
Lördag 14 augusti
13:30 The Drums - Linné
13:50 Shout Out Louds - Flamingo
14:50 Mumford & Sons - Azalea
15:00 Girls - Linné
15:45 Anna Ternheim - Flamingo
16:30 The Radio Dept. - Linné
16:45 Reflection Eternal feat. Talib Kweli & Hi-Tek - Azalea
17:45 Pavement - Flamingo
18:00 Anna von Hausswolff - Linné
18:45 Konono N°1 - Azalea
19:30 Marina and The Diamonds - Linné
19:55 Håkan Hellström - Flamingo
21:15 Broken Bells - Linné
21:20 Lykke Li - Azalea
22:30 The Chemical Brothers - Flamingo
23:00 La Roux - Linné
00:00 Bombus - Henriksberg
00:15 Laura Marling - Annedalskyrkan
00:30 Axwell - Port Du Soleil
00:30 Samling - Parken
00:30 MRTN STHLM BEAT - Världskulturmuséet
00:30 Mutamassik DJ - Sticky Fingers
01:00 Trash Talk - Henriksberg
01:15 Shearwater - Pusterviksbaren
01:15 tUnE-YarDs - Parken
01:30 Dada Life - Världskulturmuséet
01:45 Christopher Sander med vänner - Annedalskyrkan
02:00 Chapel Club - Parken
03:00 Die Antwoord - Park Lane
03:00 Fake Blood - Världskulturmuséet
Line-up (104)
Don't want to see ads? Upgrade Now